Access your favorites, share your photos and more.

Saint-Thomas
Vignoble Saint-Thomas

Vignoble Saint-Thomas

📍 1101, rang Sud, Saint-Thomas, J0K 3L0📞 450 750-4735

The Winery in Saint-Thomas is a must-visit destination for wine lovers in the Lanaudière region. This vineyard offers a unique tasting experience in a charming setting, where the history of wine blends with the natural beauty of the surrounding landscapes.

Share

🌦️ 7-day forecast

Why go

Visiting Vignoble Saint-Thomas is immersing yourself in the fascinating world of viticulture while enjoying a picturesque setting. The vineyard stands out with its varied products, including its spirits and liquors, and offers personalized tasting experiences. Whether you are a foodie or simply looking for a pleasant outing, this place will charm you with its friendly atmosphere and gourmet offerings.

What to do

  • Wine tasting: Enjoy a personalized tasting experience through an automatic dispenser, tailored to your tastes and pace.
  • Guided tour: Discover the history of the vineyard and the wine-making processes during a guided tour for groups of 10 or more.
  • Interpretive trail: Explore the charming vineyard environment at your own pace and learn about the history and life cycle of wine.
  • Gourmet plate: Savor a gourmet plate alongside your wine tasting, perfect for family or friends gatherings.
  • Corporate events: Organize memorable events in a unique setting at the heart of the vineyard.

Nearby

In the vicinity of Vignoble Saint-Thomas, you can explore other attractions in Lanaudière, such as the beautiful natural landscapes and outdoor activities. Additionally, the region is home to numerous restaurants where you can enjoy local dishes while savoring a fine glass of wine from the vineyard.

Getting there

Vignoble Saint-Thomas is easily accessible by car, with parking available on-site. For those using public transportation, it is advisable to check available options, as services may vary by season.

Good to know

The best time to visit Vignoble Saint-Thomas is during the harvest season, typically in the fall when the vines are at their peak. It is advisable to book in advance for guided tours and tastings, especially for groups. This vineyard is ideal for families, groups of friends, and wine enthusiasts, and it is accessible for people with reduced mobility. Be sure to wear comfortable clothing to fully enjoy your visit.

Safety tips

It is recommended to book in advance for tastings and guided tours. Please note that some activities may have age or height restrictions. Be sure to wear appropriate clothing and follow safety guidelines on-site.

Information

Characteristics

Best season
May to October
Season
May to October
Region
Lanaudière

Practical info

📍 Contact
1101, rang Sud, Saint-Thomas, J0K 3L0
Official site →

Frequently asked questions

Do we need to book in advance for tastings?
Yes, it is strongly recommended to book in advance to secure your spot for tastings.
Is the vineyard accessible for families with children?
Yes, Vignoble Saint-Thomas is family-friendly and offers activities for all ages.
Are there guided tours for groups?
Yes, guided tours are available for groups of 10 or more by reservation.
What is the best season to visit the vineyard?
The best season to visit Vignoble Saint-Thomas is during the fall, during the grape harvest.
Is there parking on-site?
Yes, parking is available on-site for vineyard visitors.
How long does a guided tour last?
The duration of a guided tour varies but is typically around 1 hour.

Community reviews

Be the first to review this spot!

Want us to feature your place?

We can visit your place, take photos and videos, and write an article to showcase it to thousands of outdoor lovers. Contact us to learn about the terms and conditions.

Data source: Système d’information touristique (SIT), Données Québec — CC BY 4.0 · CC BY 4.0 (data modified and enriched)